Lucky Break Wishbone
Home Our Story FAQ Our Products Press Contact Us Links
07/17/08
Privacy Statement
Lucky Break Wishbone Corp. believes that our customers are our greatest asset. This online Privacy Statement tells you about the information we collect through the services available on our web site, LuckyBreakWishbone.com (the "Site"), how we use that information and how you can opt out of certain uses of information we may collect.

We built this Web site on that premise and, in doing so, have made every effort to ensure that your online experience is enjoyable, safe, and secure. We gather information from you so that we may process orders, offer special purchasing opportunities, and tailor your visit to our Web site toward your interests. This page details our practices with regard to information that you submit to our Web site. If we decide to change our Privacy Statement, we will post a new statement on our Site and change the date at the top of the statement. Therefore, we encourage you to check the date of our Privacy Statement whenever you visit this Site for any updates or changes. If you have any questions about our Privacy Statement or our use of your information, or if you need help changing or deleting your LuckyBreakWishbone.com account information please contact us. By using our services and accessing our Site, you are consenting to the information collection and use practices described in this Statement, as modified from time to time by us.

Your Personal Information
Our Web site's Contact Us form requires you to give us minimal contact information (like your name and e-mail address). Unique identifiers (like a unique user name) and demographic information (like your zip code and age) are optional. When contacting our Customer Service team, you will be providing us your e-mail address for direct communication between Customer Service and yourself only. Lucky Break Wishbone Corp. will not sell your personal information to third parties. Your contact information is used to contact you in response to your questions, comments and suggestions. Demographic and profile data may also be collected at our Web site. We use this data to tailor your experience at our Web site, showing you content that we think you might be interested in, and displaying the content according to your preferences. This information is stored in your file in a secure environment separate from our Web site. To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections. We may from time to time run contests on our Web site in which we ask you for contact information (like your name and e-mail address). Your contact information will be used to contact you if you're a prizewinner. We may send periodic emails for notification of monthly specials or site enhancements. You may opt-out of receiving future mailings by contacting us.

Links to Other Sites
LuckyBreakWishbone.com provides links to third-party Web sites as a service to our guests, and we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites. We encourage you to review and understand their privacy practices before providing them with information.

Security
LuckyBreakWishbone.com has implemented leading encryption technology to provide you with a safe and secure online experience. We use commercially reasonable efforts to protect your information from loss, misuse, alternation or destruction by any unauthorized party.

Children
Our Site is a general audience site that is not designed nor intended to collect Personal Information from children under the age of 13. To respect the privacy of children and to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, children under the age of 13 should not provide any Personal Information on this Site. We ask that parents supervise their children while online.

Cookies
We may make use of "cookies" on our Site. A "cookie" is a small file stored on your computer by a Web site to give you a unique identification. Cookies help make it easier for you to use our Web site, and they help us provide you with the information you need - when and where you need it. We use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests. In addition, cookies allow us to track use of the Site to determine those areas which are useful or popular, and those that are not, thereby enabling us to improve and update the Site effectively. You may adjust your Web browsers to either alert you of the use of cookies or refuse to accept cookies entirely. Be aware that if you elect not to accept cookies, the Site may not function properly or permit access.

How do I remove my name from your database?
LuckyBreakWishbone.com provides you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us when you register or at any time you desire to remove your information from our database. You may elect to receive or stop receiving information from us as described by this statement.

To contact Lucky Break Wishbone Corp. directly regarding your personal information or our privacy policies and security practices, you can email us or you may write to us at the address below or phone us at 1-206-933-8700 or 1-866-582-5994 or you may fax us at 1-206-933-8800.

Lucky Break Wishbone Corp.
4400 SW Roxbury PL
Seattle, WA 98136-2738
USA